Research Groups

If you are interested in a specific research group or laboratory in the School of Biological Sciences, please use the information below to access lab group web pages, individual faculty contact information and a directory of personnel affiliated with a particular group.

Group Description Contact Directory
Adler Lab Fred Adler Adler Lab members
Anatomy LabAnatomy Lab members
Anderegg Lab William (Bill) Anderegg Anderegg Lab members
Babst Lab Markus Babst Babst Lab members
Bastiani Lab Mike Bastiani Bastiani Lab members
Beckerle Lab Mary Beckerle Beckerle Lab members
Blair Lab David Blair Blair Lab members
Bohs Lab Lynn Bohs Bohs Lab members
Bowling Lab Samantha Weintraub
Dave Bowling
Bowling Lab members
Brazelton Lab William Brazelton Brazelton Lab members
Capecchi Lab Mario Capecchi Capecchi Lab members
Caron Lab Sophie Caron Caron Lab members
Carrier Lab David Carrier Carrier Lab members
Castillo Lab Dean Castillo Castillo Lab members
Cerling Lab Thure Cerling Cerling Lab members
Clark Lab Huyen Bui
Richard Clark
Clark Lab members
Clayton/Bush Lab Dale Clayton
Sarah Bush
Clayton/Bush Lab members
Coley/Kursar Lab Tom Kursar
Phyllis Coley
Coley/Kursar Lab members
Dale Lab Colin Dale Dale Lab members
Dearing Lab M. Denise Dearing Dearing Lab members
Drews Lab Gary Drews Drews Lab members
Ehleringer Lab Jim Ehleringer Ehleringer Lab members
Elde LabElde Lab members
Farmer Lab Colleen Farmer Farmer Lab members
Feener Lab Don Feener Feener Lab members
Gagnon Lab James Gagnon Gagnon Lab members
GCSC-Global Change Sustainability Ctr GCSC-Global Change Sustainability Ctr members
Goldenberg Lab David Goldenberg Goldenberg Lab members
Golic Lab Kent Golic Golic Lab members
Goller Lab Franz Goller
Jessica Wilson
Goller Lab members
Hollien Lab Julie Hollien Hollien Lab members
Horvath Lab Martin Horvath Horvath Lab members
HSC Cores HSC Cores members
Hughes Lab Sherwood Casjens
Fabienne Chevance
Kelly Hughes
Hughes Lab members
Jorgensen Lab Erik Jorgensen Jorgensen Lab members
Lark Lab Gordon Lark Lark Lab members
Longino Lab Michael Branstetter
John T. (Jack) Longino
Longino Lab members
McIntosh LabMcIntosh Lab members
Nadkarni Lab Celeste Henrickson
Nalini Nadkarni
Nadkarni Lab members
Olivera Lab Baldomero Olivera Olivera Lab members
Parkinson Lab John S. (Sandy) Parkinson
Peter Ames
Parkinson Lab members
Pataki Lab Diane Pataki Pataki Lab members
Phadnis Lab Nitin Phadnis Phadnis Lab members
Potts Lab Dustan Seipel
Wayne Potts
Potts Lab members
Rog Lab Ofer Rog Rog Lab members
Rose Lab Gary Rose Rose Lab members
Saffarian LabSaffarian Lab members
Seger Lab Jon Seger Seger Lab members
Sekercioglu Lab Telemetry Cagan Sekercioglu Sekercioglu Lab members
Shapiro Lab Vertebrate genetics, genomics, development, and evolution Alexa Davis
Michael Shapiro
Shapiro Lab members
Shaw Lab Janet Shaw Shaw Lab members
Sieburth Lab Leslie Sieburth
Reed Sorenson
Sieburth Lab members
Sperry Lab John Sperry Sperry Lab members
Terry Lab Irene Terry Terry Lab members
Vershinin Lab Michael Vershinin Vershinin Lab members
Vickers Lab Neil Vickers Vickers Lab members
Yamaguchi Lab Ayako Yamaguchi
Todd Appleby
Yamaguchi Lab members